Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Now!
Community Search
2016 Conference Upgrades as of October 20
Share |

  NORA Golf Tournament Participants- *participates have signed up for club rentals
Leroy Arce, Cliff Berry Inc.
Josh Baker, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
Ken Bentfeld, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*

John Bernard, Paradise Energy
Dave Brown, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
Guest of Dave Brown* 

Jerry Brown, ORG CHEM Group, LLC
Dave Carson, ORG Chem Group, LLC
Neil Danziger, Haz~Mat Environmental Services
Allan Doris, Environmental Packaging Technologies
Chip Duffie, EHS Momentum*
James Gibson, TCI Services*
Jon Hager, Colas Inc.*
Melanie Hahn, Unitek
Bill Hinton, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
James Kingston, Jaxon Filtration*
Jake Kong, Unitek Solvent Services, Inc.
Scott Leopard, Keteca USA, Inc.
Steve Mailhot, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
Bryon Manipon, Unitek
Mike Murray, ATEK Access Technologies*
Dale Parker, Georgia Petroleum Inc.
Carrie Reese, Intergulf Corp.*
Steve Rhyne, Intergulf Corp. *

Todd Sheets, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
Scott Shepherd, Marsh & McLennan Agency Company
Doug Smith, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
Sean Westmeier, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*
Brent Wheeler, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC*

Blane Yamagata, Unitek Solvent Services, Inc.
Dan Yarmoluk, ATEK Access Technologies*
 
     
 

NORA Fishing Expedition Participants-


Jeff Baxter, DeMenno-Kerdoon
Shane Caswell, DeMenno-Kerdoon
Danielle Davis, Continental Refining Company
Guest of Danielle Davis 
Jim Ennis, DeMenno-Kerdoon
Dave Feemster, Rock Oil Refining Inc
Mark Giaquinto, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Guest of Mark Giaquinto
Maria Leon, EMC Oil Co
Gary McNeely, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Guest of Gary McNeely
Jim Mertes, Construction Resources Management
Larry Pacheco, Summit Environmental Technologies
George Plellis, PESCO-BEAM Environmental
Alvaro Ruiz, Vertex Energy Inc
Guest of Alvaro Ruiz
Guest of Alvaro Ruiz 
Jason Strickland, Vertex Energy Inc
John Strickland, Vertex Energy Inc
Guest of John Strickland
Guest of John Strickland 
Ahmed Taha, GFL Environmental Inc.
George Vicente, EMC Oil Co

 
     
  NORA Spouse Tour (Best of Kona- Coffee, Chocolate and Beer)- 
Jessica Astoria, LCI Corporation
Guest of Jessica Astoria
Guest of Ken Bentfeld, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Bill Dea, Fountain Industries LLC
Guest of Bill Dea
Guest of Dave Feemster, Rock Oil Refining Inc
Guest of Bill Hinton, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Guest of Steve Mailhot, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Guest of Todd Sheets, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Guest of Doug Smith, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Guest of Sean Westmeier, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Guest of Brent Wheeler, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Guest of Robert Yates, DFW Waste Oil Service, Inc.

 
     
 
NORA Twilight Volcano Tour-
Ben Cowart, Vertex Energy Inc
Guest of Ben Cowart
Bill Dempsey, Haz~Mat Environmental Services
Guest of Bill Dempsey
Dave Feemster, Rock Oil Refining Inc
Guest of Dave Feemster
Ruben Garcia, Catalyst Trading Co, LTD
Guest of Ruben Garcia
Matthew Gudorf, Superior Lubricants Co. Inc.
Guest of Matthew Gudorf
Laurie Hagan, HOWCO
Tim Hagan, HOWCO
Guest of Tim Hagan
Guest of Tim Hagan
Robert Halprin, Luzon Oil Co., Inc dba Luzon Environmental Services
Guest of Robert Halprin
Todd McClead, Innovative Fluids
Guest of Todd McClead
Gary McNeely, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Guest of Gary McNeely
Guest of Gary McNeely
Lee Morris, HOWCO
Guest of Lee Morris
Karen Paras, Catalyst Trading Co, LTD
Guillermo Silva, Olein Recovery Corporation
Jason Strickland, Vertex Energy Inc
Guest of Jason Strickland
John Strickland, Vertex Energy Inc
Guest of John Strickland

 
     
 

NORA Waterfall Tour-


Danielle Davis, Continental Refining Company
Guest of Danielle Davis
Dave Feemster, Rock Oil Refining Inc
Guest of Dave Feemster
Laurie Hagan, HOWCO
Tim Hagan, HOWCO
Guest of Tim Hagan
Guest of Tim Hagan
Maria Leon, EMC Oil Co
Gary McNeely, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Guest of Gary McNeely
Guest of Gary McNeely
Lee Morris, HOWCO
Guest of Lee Morris
Greg Reichard, Aevitas Specialty Services Corp.
Guest of Greg Reichard
George Vincent, EMC Oil Co

 
     
   

The Following Attendees have registered guests for the Full Package-


Fred Ambach, Akron Canton Waste Oil Company Inc
Steve Anacker, Construction Resources Management
Bryan Anderson, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Jeff Baxter, DeMenno-Kerdoon
Ken Bentfeld, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Chris Bergstrom, NOCO Energy Corp
Dave Brown, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Jerry Brown, ORG CHEM Group, LLC
Ellie Bruce, Heritage - Crystal Clean, LLC
Tim Campbell, Eurecat US
Dave Carson, ORG Chem Group, LLC
Shane Caswell, DeMenno-Kerdoon
Benjamin Cowart, Vertex Energy Inc
Danielle Davis, Continental Refining Company
Bill Dea, Fountain Industries LLC
Paul Deaver, Spencer Strainer Systems
April Egan, Eldredge, Inc.
Robert Eldredge, Eldredge, Inc.
Jim Ennis, DeMenno-Kerdoon
William Ensor, Haz~Mat Environmental Services
William Ensor, B & E Oil Svcs. Inc.
Gary Farrar, Heritage - Crystal Clean, LLC
Drew Fatzinger, Eldredge, Inc.
Dave Feemster, Rock Oil Refining Inc
Greg Felling, ASI Environmental & Hydrocarbon Recovery Services
Matt Gartner, XL Catlin
Roberto Garza, Aevitas Specialty Services Corp.
Roberto Garza, Lub y Rec de Mexico S.A. de C.V.
Mark Giaquinto, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Daniel Gonzalez, DFW Waste Oil Service, Inc.
Matthew Gudorf, Superior Lubricants Co. Inc.
Laurie Hagan, HOWCO
Tim Hagan, HOWCO
Robert Halprin, Luzon Oil Co., Inc dba Luzon Environmental Services
Bill Hinton, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Rich Kalin, Noble Oil Services Inc.
James Kingston, Jaxon Filtration
Steven Lempera, Future Environmental Inc
Steve Lewis, Safety-Kleen, a Clean Harbors Company
Steve Mailhot, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Brian Martin, US Foundry
Todd McClead, Superior Lubricants Co. Inc.
David McKinley, Lubrizol
Gary McNeely, Noble Oil Services Inc.
Steve Milligan, Quantex Technologies Inc.
Lee Morris, HOWCO
Richard Norton, ASI Environmental & Hydrocarbon Recovery Services
Larry Pacheco, Summit Environmental Technologies
Dale Parker, Georgia Petroleum Inc.
J. Fernando Pastrana, LUB-LINE
Greg Ray, Heritage - Crystal Clean, LLC
Greg Reichard, Nexoil, LLC
Todd Sheets, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Scott Shepherd, Senn Dunn Insurance a Marsh & McLennan Agency Company
Ted Sinclair, Heritage - Crystal Clean, LLC
Doug Smith, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Luke Staengl, PESCO-BEAM Environmental
Rick Stone, Rogue Waste Recovery & Environmental, Inc.
John Strickland, Vertex Energy Inc
Jason Strickland, Vertex Energy Inc
Bryan Synder, Continental Refining Company
Jon Syverson, Oil Re-Refining Company
Jim Tietz, Future Environmental Inc
Marc Verfuerth, Avista Oil
Sean Wesmeier, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Brent Wheeler, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Roger Wilson, Valicor Environmental Services, LLC
Dan Wilson, INSERV
Robert Yates, DFW Waste Oil Service, Inc.

 

The Following Attendees have registered guests for the Friday Night Only Package-


EJ Docteur, Solvents and Petroleum Service Inc.
Lisa Ellman, Spirit Services, Inc.
Wayne Geisert, Plummer's Environmental Services, Inc.
Jon Hager, Colas Inc.
Ben Johnson, Solvents and Petroleum Service Inc.
Tim Mathews, Spirit Services, Inc.
Jim Mertes, Construction Resources Management
Marilyn Romero, Keteca USA, Inc.
Alvaro Ruiz, Vertex Energy Inc
Roy Schumacher, Schumacher Consulting, LLC
John Villanueva, Ramos Environmental Services
J.V. Wrenn, Spirit Services, Inc.

 
 
more Calendar

2/22/2017 » 2/24/2017
2017 NORA Winter Meeting

6/21/2017 » 6/23/2017
2017 NORA Mid-Year Meeting

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal